03 - 7947 6686 fomadmin@um.edu.my

FOM Deans

Home / About / The FOM Deans

Professor Dato' Dr. Adeeba Kamarulzaman

Dean (12)
July 2012 - Current

Professor Dr. Ikram Shah Ismail

Acting Dean : 1st August - 31st August 2006
Dean (11): 1st September 2006 - July 2012

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Professor Dr. Mohd Amin Jalaludin

Dean (10)
1st April 2000 - 31st July 2006

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Associate Professor Dr. Anuar Zaini Mohd. Zain

Dean (9)
1st April 1992 - 311st March 2000

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Associate Professor Dr. Teoh Soon Teong

Dean (8)
1st April 1990 - 31st March 1992

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Associate Professor Dr. Anuar Zaini Mohd. Zain

Dean (7): 16 April 1986 - 31st March 1990

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Professor Dato' Dr. Khairuddin Yusof

Acting Dean : 13th May 1985 - 12 February 1986
Dean (6): 13th February 1986 - 15th April 1986

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Professor Dr. T.A Sinnathuray

Dean (5)
1st March 1981 - 13st May 1985

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Professor Dr. Somasundram

Dean (4)
July 1977 - 28th February 1981

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Professor Dato' Dr. Khairuddin Yusof

Dean (3)
May 1976 - July 1977

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Datuk Professor Dr.Lau Kam Seng

Dean (2)
March 1975 - May 1976

Free Bootstrap Template by ProBootstrap.com

Tan Sri Professor T.J Danaraj

The Founder Dean of Medical Faculty,University of Malaya.
February 1963 - March 1975

Last Updated: 12/11/2019